Staff

OFA Main Administrative Office

Alicia Anstead

Alicia Anstead

Associate Director for Programming;
Blog Editor

Alicia Anstead NF '08 is associate director for programming at the Office for the Arts and editor-in-chief/co-founder of the Harvard...

Read more about Alicia Anstead

Ceramics Program Staff

Peter Berry

Peter Berry

Staff, Ceramics Program
Instructor, Ceramics Program
Peter Berry is a long-time staff member, specializing in leading the transformation of our program from studio to showplace twice a year for our Shows and... Read more about Peter Berry
Roseanna

Rosanna Bonnet

Teaching Assistant, Ceramics Program
Staff, Ceramics Program
Rosanna creates handmade, ceramic tiles. She specializes in custom design wall and accent tiles for kitchen, bathrooms, tabletops, floors and outdoors.
Sarah  de Besche

Sarah de Besche

Staff, Ceramics Program
Instructor, Ceramics Program
Resident Artist, Ceramics Program

BA, Smith College, Northampton, MA. Electric kiln instructor, office assistant, and a Resident Artist at Harvard Ceramics Program, Sarah's functional...

Read more about Sarah de Besche
Anne Eder

Anne Eder

Instructor, Ceramics Program
Staff, Ceramics Program
Intern, Ceramics Program

MFA in Photography and Integrated Media from Lesley University College of Art and Design where she has worked as an adjunct professor.

... Read more about Anne Eder

Pamela Gorgone

Pam Gorgone

Staff, Ceramics Program
Resident Artist, Ceramics Program
Instructor, Ceramics Program

BFA, Tufts University/School of the Museum of Fine Arts in Boston. Pam has been a Non-Resident Tutor and Instructor at Harvard’s Mather House. Her small...

Read more about Pam Gorgone
Diane Lulek

Diane Lulek

Teaching Assistant, Ceramics Program
Intern, Ceramics Program
Staff, Ceramics Program
Maeve  Mueller

Maeve Mueller

Teaching Assistant, Ceramics Program
Staff, Ceramics Progam
Short-Term Resident Artist, Ceramics Program

Studied at the Art Institute of Chicago, as well as the Ox-bow School of Art in Saugatuck, MI.

Undergraduate study at the School of the...

Read more about Maeve Mueller
Emma Walters

Emma Walters

Intern, Ceramics Program
Staff, Ceramics Program
Ceramic Artist and Executive Director for Allston Village Main Streets in Allston, MA
Casey Zeng

Casey Zeng

Instructor, Ceramics Program
Teaching Assistant, Ceramics Program
Staff, Ceramics Program

BS in Computer Science, University of Massachusetts - Amherst.

Casey heads the clay-recycling program at the Ceramics Program with the use...

Read more about Casey Zeng

Dance Center

Jill Johnson

Jill Johnson

Dance Director, Harvard Dance Center, Theater, Dance & Media (TDM); Senior Lecturer, Theater, Dance & Media; Artistic Director, Harvard Dance Project
(TDM 140R, TDM 141, TDM 90DR)

Memorial Hall/Lowell Hall Complex

Eric Engel

Eric Engel

Director, Memorial Hall/Lowell Hall Complex

Harvard Box Office

Agassiz Theatre/Farkas Hall

Dana  Knox

Dana Knox

Production Coordinator, College Theater

Music Conductors

Phoebe  Carrai

Phoebe Carrai

Artistic Director, Harvard Baroque Chamber Orchestra
Andrew  Clark

Andrew Clark

Director of Choral Activities, Sr. Lecturer in Music
Sarah  Darling

Sarah Darling

Assistant Director, Harvard Baroque Chamber Orchestra
Edward  Jones

Edward Jones

Conductor, University Choir;
Artistic Director, Harvard-Radcliffe Chorus
Mark  Olson

Mark Olson

Director of Harvard Band and Wind Ensemble
Yosvany  Terry

Yosvany Terry

Senior Lecturer on Music and Director of Jazz Ensembles
Meg  Weckworth

Meg Weckworth

Resident Conductor, Radcliffe Choral Society;
Interim Choral Associate